Tour: 3.
Stadium: Edion Stadium.
Referee: Hiroyuki Kimura
0'
90'+10
Match Progress
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
-
14 Mihael MikicMidfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Substitutions
-
19 Sho Sasaki
- Defender
- Defender
-
15 Kohei Kudo
-
Head coach: Michael Skibbe
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
-
22 Yuki AbeMidfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Substitutions
-
15 Koki Otani
-
16 Takuya Aoki
- Striker
-
Head coach: Per-Mathias Hoegmo
Personal matches history
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Urawa Red Diamonds
7 matches
5 wins
2 draws
0 wins
First Half
3 wins
4 draws
0 wins
Second Half
3 wins
4 draws
0 wins
9 matches
0 wins
2 draws
7 wins
First Half
0 wins
3 draws
6 wins
Second Half
0 wins
4 draws
5 wins
16 matches
5 wins
4 draws
7 wins
First Half
3 wins
7 draws
6 wins
Second Half
3 wins
8 draws
5 wins
Matches history
Goals
Total Goals
7
6
Average goals per match
0.78
0.86
Average time per goal
115
105
Total Goals
11
9
Average goals per match
1.57
1
Average time per goal
57
90
Total Goals
18
15
Average goals per match
1.13
0.94
Matches total
2.5
14
More 88%
Less 13%
2
10
More 63%
Less 38%
6
7
More 44%
Less 56%
9
2
More 13%
Less 88%
14
Average time per goal
80
96
Results of the last matches
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(20 matches)
8 wins
5 draws
7 losses
Matsumoto Yamaga FC - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1:2
Matsumoto Yamaga FC - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1:2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Ventforet Kofu
2:0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Vegalta Sendai
2:0
Kawasaki Frontale - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1:1
Ventforet Kofu - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2:0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Gamba Osaka
2:3
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Omiya Ardija
1:1
Shimizu S-Pulse - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1:3
FC Tokyo - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2:1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Nagoya Grampus Eight
4:0
Kashiwa Reysol - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2:1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Kashiwa Reysol
2:0
Kashiwa Reysol - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0:0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Vissel Kobe
1:1
Yokohama F Marinos - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1:0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Niigata Albirex
2:0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Gamba Osaka
0:1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Gamba Osaka
1:3
Urawa Red Diamonds - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2:2
Urawa Red Diamonds
(20 matches)
7 wins
5 draws
8 losses
Beijing Guoan - Urawa Red Diamonds
2:0
Urawa Red Diamonds - Montedio Yamagata
1:0
Shonan Bellmare - Urawa Red Diamonds
1:3
Urawa Red Diamonds - Brisbane Roar
0:1
Gamba Osaka - Urawa Red Diamonds
2:0
Suwon Samsung Bluewings - Urawa Red Diamonds
2:1
Urawa Red Diamonds - Nagoya Grampus Eight
1:2
Sagan Tosu - Urawa Red Diamonds
1:1
Urawa Red Diamonds - Gamba Osaka
0:2
Yokohama F Marinos - Urawa Red Diamonds
0:1
Kashima Antlers - Urawa Red Diamonds
1:1
Urawa Red Diamonds - Ventforet Kofu
0:0
Vegalta Sendai - Urawa Red Diamonds
4:2
Urawa Red Diamonds - Tokushima Vortis
2:1
Cerezo Osaka - Urawa Red Diamonds
1:0
Niigata Albirex - Urawa Red Diamonds
0:2
Urawa Red Diamonds - Kashiwa Reysol
3:1
Shimizu S-Pulse - Urawa Red Diamonds
1:4
Urawa Red Diamonds - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2:2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Urawa Red Diamonds
0:0