Cameroon: Elite One

Standings

Group A

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Fovu Club 14 9 3 2 25 - 13 30
2. AS Fortuna 14 7 5 2 19 - 10 26
3. Bamboutos 14 7 5 2 18 - 11 26
4. Stade Renard 14 6 4 4 13 - 8 22
5. PWD Bamenda 12 4 6 2 11 - 8 18
6. Feutcheu 13 3 7 3 13 - 11 16
7. Avion FC 14 4 3 7 13 - 16 15
8. Dragon Yaounde II 13 3 4 6 14 - 23 13
9. Eding Sport FC 14 2 6 6 11 - 20 12
10. Union Douala 12 2 4 6 7 - 15 10
11. Yafoot 12 1 3 8 8 - 17 6

Group B

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Coton Sport 13 7 3 3 21 - 9 24
2. APEJES 13 5 5 3 15 - 14 20
3. Canon Sportif 13 5 5 3 14 - 12 20
4. Panthere 13 6 2 5 13 - 16 20
5. UMS de Loum 13 4 7 2 11 - 9 19
6. Young Sports Academy 12 4 3 5 13 - 9 15
7. Astres 13 4 3 6 10 - 16 15
8. Colombe 13 3 6 4 16 - 16 15
9. Tonnerre Kalara 13 3 6 4 11 - 14 15
10. New Stars 12 1 4 7 6 - 15 7

Group A

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Fovu Club 7 6 1 0 14 - 6 19
2. AS Fortuna 7 4 2 1 10 - 6 14
3. PWD Bamenda 7 3 4 0 6 - 1 13
4. Stade Renard 7 4 1 2 6 - 3 13
5. Bamboutos 7 3 3 1 10 - 6 12
6. Dragon Yaounde II 6 3 2 1 9 - 7 11
7. Union Douala 7 2 2 3 6 - 10 8
8. Feutcheu 6 1 4 1 5 - 5 7
9. Avion FC 7 2 1 4 6 - 8 7
10. Eding Sport FC 7 1 3 3 4 - 10 6
11. Yafoot 5 0 2 3 5 - 9 2

Group B

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Coton Sport 7 5 2 0 13 - 2 17
2. APEJES 6 5 0 1 9 - 5 15
3. Canon Sportif 7 4 3 0 10 - 4 15
4. Panthere 6 4 1 1 10 - 6 13
5. Young Sports Academy 6 3 3 0 6 - 0 12
6. UMS de Loum 6 3 2 1 6 - 3 11
7. Astres 7 2 3 2 6 - 9 9
8. Tonnerre Kalara 6 2 2 2 8 - 9 8
9. Colombe 6 1 4 1 5 - 5 7
10. New Stars 7 0 2 5 3 - 11 2

Group A

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Bamboutos 7 4 2 1 8 - 5 14
2. AS Fortuna 7 3 3 1 9 - 4 12
3. Fovu Club 7 3 2 2 11 - 7 11
4. Feutcheu 7 2 3 2 8 - 6 9
5. Stade Renard 7 2 3 2 7 - 5 9
6. Avion FC 7 2 2 3 7 - 8 8
7. Eding Sport FC 7 1 3 3 7 - 10 6
8. PWD Bamenda 5 1 2 2 5 - 7 5
9. Yafoot 7 1 1 5 3 - 8 4
10. Dragon Yaounde II 7 0 2 5 5 - 16 2
11. Union Douala 5 0 2 3 1 - 5 2

Group B

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Colombe 7 2 2 3 11 - 11 8
2. UMS de Loum 7 1 5 1 5 - 6 8
3. Panthere 7 2 1 4 3 - 10 7
4. Coton Sport 6 2 1 3 8 - 7 7
5. Tonnerre Kalara 7 1 4 2 3 - 5 7
6. Astres 6 2 0 4 4 - 7 6
7. APEJES 7 0 5 2 6 - 9 5
8. Canon Sportif 6 1 2 3 4 - 8 5
9. New Stars 5 1 2 2 3 - 4 5
10. Young Sports Academy 6 1 0 5 7 - 9 3