Tour: 1.
Stadium: Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadions.
0'
0:1
15' Goal
Dumitru Rogac
20' Yellow card
Oleksandr Masalov
21' Yellow card
Maxim Mihalyov
1:1
22' Goal
Lucas Villela
51' Yellow card
Vadim Pairele
64' Yellow card
Vadim Dijinari
2:1
75' Penalty
Yevgeni Kozlov
83' Yellow card
Giorgi Mchedlishvili
89' Yellow card
Chris Ondong
90' Red card
Guga Phalavandishvili
90'+7
Match Progress
15'
0:1
21'
22'
1:1
51'
64'
75'
2:1
89'
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Striker
- Striker
- Substitutions
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Striker
- Striker
-
Head coach: Viorel Frunză
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
-
14 Radu RogacDefender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Striker
- Striker
- Substitutions
-
16 Maxim BardisGoalkeeper
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
-
24 Dan PuscasStriker
-
Head coach: Igor Dobrovolski
Results of the last matches
Ventspils
(20 matches)
7 wins
5 draws
8 losses
Ventspils - BFC Daugavpils
2:0
Ventspils - Jelgava
5:0
FK Liepaja - Ventspils
1:1
Ventspils - Spartaks
1:1
Valmieras FK - Ventspils
3:0
FK Tukums 2000 - Ventspils
0:0
Ventspils - Rigas Futbola skola
3:2
Riga FC - Ventspils
1:0
Ventspils - Metta/LU
0:0
BFC Daugavpils - Ventspils
3:1
Jelgava - Ventspils
1:0
Ventspils - FK Liepaja
2:1
Spartaks - Ventspils
1:3
Ventspils - Valmieras FK
2:2
Ventspils - FK Tukums 2000
3:0
Rigas Futbola skola - Ventspils
1:0
Akhmat Grozni - Ventspils
0:1
Dinamo Moscow - Ventspils
2:1
Ventspils - FK Liepaja
0:1
Rigas Futbola skola - Ventspils
2:1
Dinamo-Auto
(20 matches)
9 wins
3 draws
8 losses
FC Milsami - Dinamo-Auto
1:0
Dinamo-Auto - Zimbru Chisinau
1:1
Sheriff Tiraspol - Dinamo-Auto
6:0
Dinamo-Auto - Sfintul Gheorghe
0:1
Speranta Nisporeni - Dinamo-Auto
1:2
Dinamo-Auto - Dacia-Buiucani
1:0
Petrocub - Dinamo-Auto
3:1
Dinamo-Auto - FC Floresti
3:1
Dinamo-Auto - Sfintul Gheorghe
2:1
FC Milsami - Dinamo-Auto
0:2
Speranta Nisporeni - Dinamo-Auto
1:1
Dinamo-Auto - Zimbru Chisinau
4:0
Sheriff Tiraspol - Dinamo-Auto
2:0
Dinamo-Auto - Petrocub
2:0
Codru - Dinamo-Auto
0:1
Sfintul Gheorghe - Dinamo-Auto
1:0
Dinamo-Auto - FC Milsami
1:0
Dinamo-Auto - Speranta Nisporeni
3:4
Zimbru Chisinau - Dinamo-Auto
2:2
Dinamo-Auto - Sheriff Tiraspol
0:3