Tour: 1.
Stadium: Park Hall Stadium.
0'
22' Yellow card
Ryan Brobbel
32' Yellow card
Ryan Astles
45' Yellow card
Ján Minárik
54' Yellow card
Branislav Sluka
1:0
56' Goal
Louis Robles
73' Yellow card
Ryan Harrington
76' Yellow card
Daniel Redmond
1:1
77' Penalty
Patrik Myslovic
90' Yellow card
Miroslav Gono
2:1
100' Goal
Leo Smith
101' Yellow card
Leo Smith
3:1
108' Penalty
Adrian Cieslewicz
108' Second yellow card
Branislav Sluka
Match Progress
22'
32'
45'
54'
56'
1:0
73'
76'
77'
1:1
90'
100'
2:1
101'
101'
108'
108'
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
-
44 Tom HollandMidfielder
-
14 Jamie MullanMidfielder
- Striker
- Striker
- Substitutions
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
-
Head coach: Craig Harrison
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
-
29 David DurisStriker
- Striker
- Striker
- Substitutions
- Midfielder
-
Head coach: Jaroslav Hynek
Results of the last matches
FC New Saints
(20 matches)
12 wins
3 draws
5 losses
FC New Saints - Barry Town
2:2
Connah's Quay - FC New Saints
1:0
Bala Town - FC New Saints
1:1
FC New Saints - Newtown
1:2
FC New Saints - Connah's Quay
2:1
Newtown - FC New Saints
0:2
FC New Saints - Cefn Druids
2:1
Cefn Druids - FC New Saints
0:5
FC New Saints - Cardiff MU
1:2
Barry Town - FC New Saints
1:4
FC New Saints - Carmarthen Town
1:0
Airbus - FC New Saints
0:12
FC New Saints - Aberystwyth
2:0
Connah's Quay - FC New Saints
1:1
FC New Saints - Bala Town
1:0
Penybont - FC New Saints
2:3
FC New Saints - Airbus
6:2
Caernarfon Town - FC New Saints
1:0
FC New Saints - Barry Town
0:1
Carmarthen Town - FC New Saints
2:6
Zilina
(20 matches)
9 wins
3 draws
8 losses
Pohronie - Zilina
2:1
Trencin - Zilina
2:4
Zilina - Nitra
1:2
FK Senica - Zilina
0:4
Zilina - Puchov
5:2
Budapest Honved - Zilina
4:2
Zilina - Michalovce
5:0
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda - Zilina
2:0
Ruzomberok - Zilina
2:1
Zilina - Slovan Bratislava
2:3
Zilina - Spartak Trnava
2:1
SKF Sered - Zilina
0:3
Zilina - DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2:2
Pohronie - Zilina
0:1
Zilina - Zlate Moravce
3:0
FK Senica - Zilina
1:2
Slovan Bratislava - Zilina
2:0
Zilina - Slovan Bratislava
0:0
Nitra - Zilina
0:0
Zilina - Ruzomberok
1:2