Tour: 3.
Stadium: Netanya Stadium.
0'
0:1
37' Goal
Semir Kerla
49' Yellow card
Jovan Cadjenovic
63' Yellow card
Dor Peretz
0:2
76' Goal
Eligijus Jankauskas
1:2
84' Goal
Chico Ofoedu
90'+5
Match Progress
37'
49'
63'
76'
84'
1:2
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
-
30 Maor KandilDefender
-
31 Shahar PivenDefender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
-
15 Dor MihaMidfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Substitutions
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
-
Head coach: Robbie Keane
- Main Squad
-
12 Ivan KardumGoalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Striker
- Substitutions
-
13 Ignas PlukasGoalkeeper
-
30 Ivan HladikDefender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Striker
-
Head coach: Miguel Moreira
Results of the last matches
Maccabi Tel Aviv
(20 matches)
12 wins
4 draws
4 losses
Maccabi Tel Aviv - CFR Cluj
2:2
CFR Cluj - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1:0
Jong Sparta Rotterdam - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1:2
Genk - Maccabi Tel Aviv
4:1
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv
0:4
Maccabi Haifa - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1:1
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Maccabi Netanya
3:0
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
2:3
Hapoel Hadera - Maccabi Tel Aviv
0:1
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv - Maccabi Tel Aviv
0:2
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Hapoel Beer Sheva
0:0
Maccabi Netanya - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1:4
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1:0
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa
1:0
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Hapoel Hadera
2:0
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
2:1
Ashdod - Maccabi Tel Aviv
0:2
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Sakhnin
0:0
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Maccabi Petach Tikva
2:0
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
3:0
Suduva
(20 matches)
15 wins
1 draw
4 losses
Suduva - FK Stumbras Kaunas
3:0
Suduva - Tre Penne Galazzano
5:0
Tre Penne Galazzano - Suduva
0:5
Red Star Belgrade - Suduva
2:1
Suduva - Red Star Belgrade
0:0
Suduva - Kauno Zalgiris
3:0
Suduva - Atlantas Klaipeda
4:1
Suduva - Riteriais
1:2
Suduva - FK Panevezys
2:1
FK Palanga - Suduva
0:2
Suduva - Zalgiris Vilnius
1:0
Suduva - FK Stumbras Kaunas
2:0
Kauno Zalgiris - Suduva
0:3
Suduva - Atlantas Klaipeda
4:0
Riteriais - Suduva
1:2
FK Panevezys - Suduva
1:2
Suduva - FK Palanga
3:0
Zalgiris Vilnius - Suduva
1:0
FK Stumbras Kaunas - Suduva
2:0
Suduva - Kauno Zalgiris
1:0