Tour: 15.
Stadium: Dasaki Stadium.
Match Progress
- Main Squad
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Goalkeeper
- Striker
- Defender
-
99 Jone
- Substitutions
- Goalkeeper
- Midfielder
-
Head coach: Marinos Satsias
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
-
5 EderStriker
-
34 Leandro
- Midfielder
-
10 Diego Leon
- Striker
- Substitutions
- Striker
-
7 Pedrito
- Defender
- Midfielder
-
Head coach: Christos Christodoulou
Personal matches history
Ethnikos Achnas
Nea Salamina
13 matches
10 wins
3 draws
0 wins
First Half
9 wins
2 draws
0 wins
Second Half
6 wins
2 draws
0 wins
5 matches
0 wins
1 draw
4 wins
First Half
0 wins
4 draws
3 wins
Second Half
0 wins
5 draws
5 wins
18 matches
10 wins
4 draws
4 wins
First Half
9 wins
6 draws
3 wins
Second Half
6 wins
7 draws
5 wins
Matches history
Goals
Total Goals
17
10
Average goals per match
1.89
1.11
Average time per goal
47
81
Total Goals
8
8
Average goals per match
0.89
0.89
Average time per goal
101
101
Total Goals
25
18
Average goals per match
1.39
1
Matches total
2.5
14
More 78%
Less 22%
4
7
More 39%
Less 61%
11
3
More 17%
Less 83%
15
1
More 6%
Less 94%
17
Average time per goal
64
90
Results of the last matches
Ethnikos Achnas
(20 matches)
11 wins
4 draws
5 losses
Othellos Athienou - Ethnikos Achnas
1:2
Ethnikos Achnas - AEL Limassol
4:2
Ayia Napa - Ethnikos Achnas
0:0
Ethnikos Achnas - AEK Larnaca
2:1
Anorthosis - Ethnikos Achnas
0:0
Ethnikos Achnas - Aris Limassol
3:0
Ethnikos Achnas - Apoel Nicosia
0:4
Apollon Limassol - Ethnikos Achnas
3:0
Ethnikos Achnas - Doxa Katokopias
1:2
Ethnikos Achnas - Omonia Nicosia
1:0
Nea Salamina - Ethnikos Achnas
2:1
Ethnikos Achnas - Othellos Athienou
0:0
AEL Limassol - Ethnikos Achnas
2:2
Ethnikos Achnas - Ayia Napa
2:1
Ethnikos Achnas - AEK Kouklion
5:0
Nea Salamina - Ethnikos Achnas
1:2
Ethnikos Achnas - Aris Limassol
3:0
Ethnikos Achnas - AEK Larnaca
2:0
Doxa Katokopias - Ethnikos Achnas
1:0
AEK Kouklion - Ethnikos Achnas
1:4
Nea Salamina
(20 matches)
7 wins
5 draws
8 losses
Omonia Nicosia - Nea Salamina
3:0
Nea Salamina - Othellos Athienou
0:1
Nea Salamina - Othellos Athienou
0:0
AEL Limassol - Nea Salamina
1:1
Ayia Napa - Nea Salamina
1:1
Nea Salamina - Ermis Aradippou
0:1
AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamina
2:0
Nea Salamina - Anorthosis
2:3
Elpida Xylofagou - Nea Salamina
1:4
Apoel Nicosia - Nea Salamina
1:0
Nea Salamina - Apollon Limassol
4:0
Doxa Katokopias - Nea Salamina
1:1
Nea Salamina - Ethnikos Achnas
2:1
Nea Salamina - Omonia Nicosia
1:1
Othellos Athienou - Nea Salamina
0:1
Nea Salamina - AEL Limassol
0:2
Nea Salamina - Omonia Nicosia
0:1
Nea Salamina - Anagennisi Deryneia
3:0
Apollon Limassol - Nea Salamina
1:2
Aris Limassol - Nea Salamina
1:2