Stadium: Stadium Pod Dubňom.
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
-
12 Róbert JežMidfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
-
42 Roman GergelMidfielder
-
66 Štrba ZdenoMidfielder
-
17 Robert PichStriker
-
10 Tomas MajtanStriker
- Striker
- Substitutions
-
22 Martin KrnáčGoalkeeper
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
-
14 Tomas OravecStriker
-
39 Ivan LietavaStriker
-
Head coach: Jaroslav Hynek
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
-
33 Darijo SrnaMidfielder
- Midfielder
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
-
8 JadsonMidfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Substitutions
-
35 Virt JuryGoalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
-
26 Rats RazvanDefender
-
37 Renan BrunoMidfielder
- Midfielder
-
19 Guy AlexeyMidfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
-
Head coach: Marino Pusic
Results of the last matches
Zilina
(20 matches)
10 wins
3 draws
7 losses
Zilina - Spartak Moscow
1:2
Zilina - Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas
3:0
Zilina - Spartak Trnava
1:1
Chelsea - Zilina
2:1
Inter Bratislava - Zilina
2:1
Zilina - Ruzomberok
3:1
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas - Zilina
0:1
Nitra - Zilina
0:2
Zilina - Olympique Marseille
0:7
Zilina - Dukla Banska Bystrica
3:3
Senec - Zilina
1:3
Slovan Bratislava - Zilina
0:1
Olympique Marseille - Zilina
1:0
Zlate Moravce - Zilina
0:4
Kosice - Zilina
0:4
Spartak Moscow - Zilina
3:0
Zilina - Dunajska Streda
0:0
Dubnica - Zilina
2:5
Zilina - Chelsea
1:4
Zilina - Tatran Presov
2:1
Shakhtar Donetsk
(20 matches)
18 wins
0 draws
2 losses
Shakhtar Donetsk - Al Hilal
1:3
Shakhtar Donetsk - Braga
2:0
Shakhtar Donetsk - Arsenal Kyiv
4:0
Partizan Belgrade - Shakhtar Donetsk
0:3
Zorya - Shakhtar Donetsk
1:3
Shakhtar Donetsk - Metalurg Zaporizhya
2:1
Shakhtar Donetsk - Metalurg Zaporizhya
1:0
Kryvbas - Shakhtar Donetsk
0:2
Shakhtar Donetsk - Arsenal
2:1
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Shakhtar Donetsk
0:1
Poltava - Shakhtar Donetsk
0:2
Shakhtar Donetsk - Vorskla
1:0
Arsenal - Shakhtar Donetsk
5:1
Metalurh Donetsk - Shakhtar Donetsk
0:2
Shakhtar Donetsk - Dynamo Kiev
2:0
Braga - Shakhtar Donetsk
0:3
Mettalist - Shakhtar Donetsk
1:2
Shakhtar Donetsk - Kryvbas
6:0
Shakhtar Donetsk - FC TSK Simferopol
4:1
Shakhtar Donetsk - Partizan Belgrade
1:0