Argentina: Copa Diego Armando Maradona Copa Sudamericana Playoff

Sunday, 03 January 2021
Monday, 04 January 2021
Tuesday, 05 January 2021
Saturday, 09 January 2021
Sunday, 10 January 2021
Monday, 11 January 2021
Thursday, 14 January 2021

Standings

Group A

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Rosario Central 5 3 1 1 10 - 4 10
2. Defensa y Justicia 5 2 2 1 10 - 10 8
3. Lanus 5 2 2 1 6 - 5 8
4. Union Santa Fe 5 2 1 2 9 - 8 7
5. Aldosivi 5 1 1 3 7 - 10 4
6. Patronato De Parana 5 1 1 3 4 - 9 4

Group B

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Velez Sarsfield 5 4 0 1 10 - 6 12
2. Newells Old Boys 5 3 0 2 8 - 5 9
3. Racing Club 5 2 2 1 13 - 7 8
4. Central Cordoba de Santiago 5 1 2 2 6 - 9 5
5. Godoy Cruz 5 1 1 3 5 - 13 4
6. Estudiantes La Plata 5 1 1 3 5 - 7 4

Group A

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Rosario Central 3 2 1 0 9 - 2 7
2. Defensa y Justicia 2 1 1 0 6 - 5 4
3. Lanus 2 1 1 0 3 - 1 4
4. Union Santa Fe 3 1 0 2 4 - 5 3
5. Patronato De Parana 2 0 1 1 1 - 2 1
6. Aldosivi 3 0 0 3 2 - 6 0

Group B

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Velez Sarsfield 3 2 0 1 7 - 6 6
2. Racing Club 2 2 0 0 9 - 2 6
3. Newells Old Boys 3 2 0 1 4 - 2 6
4. Godoy Cruz 2 1 0 1 1 - 3 3
5. Central Cordoba de Santiago 3 0 2 1 3 - 5 2
6. Estudiantes La Plata 2 0 1 1 2 - 3 1

Group A

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Aldosivi 2 1 1 0 5 - 4 4
2. Defensa y Justicia 3 1 1 1 4 - 5 4
3. Union Santa Fe 2 1 1 0 5 - 3 4
4. Lanus 3 1 1 1 3 - 4 4
5. Rosario Central 2 1 0 1 1 - 2 3
6. Patronato De Parana 3 1 0 2 3 - 7 3

Group B

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Velez Sarsfield 2 2 0 0 3 - 0 6
2. Newells Old Boys 2 1 0 1 4 - 3 3
3. Central Cordoba de Santiago 2 1 0 1 3 - 4 3
4. Estudiantes La Plata 3 1 0 2 3 - 4 3
5. Racing Club 3 0 2 1 4 - 5 2
6. Godoy Cruz 3 0 1 2 4 - 10 1

Top Forwarders

#   Player         
1. Defensa y Justicia Miguel Merentiel 5 0 1
2. Racing Club Lorenzo Antonio Melgarejo Sanabria 4 0 0
3. Rosario Central Alan Marinelli 4 0 0
4. Velez Sarsfield Cristian Alberto Tarragona 3 0 1
5. Racing Club Matias Rojas II 3 0 0
All forwarders

Top Bookers

#   Player      
1. Newells Old Boys Pablo Javier Perez 3 1
2. Newells Old Boys Manuel Guanini 2 1
3. Rosario Central Fabian Rinaudo 3 0
4. Defensa y Justicia Nahuel Gallardo 3 0
5. Central Cordoba de Santiago Alejandro Maciel 3 0
All bookers